Sailing

Regatta Schedules  - J/22 Lake George Open Regatta September 19-21 2014

J24 Changing of the Colors Regatta September 26-28 2014

 

For More Information about the J24 Changing of the Colors visit the following Website

Changing of the Colors Website (Click Here)

 

Notice of Race


 

Entry Forms


  • J/22 Lake George Open Official Entry Form-- 2014
  • J/24 Changing of the Colors Official Entry Form -- 2014

 

Sailing Instructions


  • J/22 Lake George Open Sailing Instructions-- 2014
  • J24 Chaning of the Colors -- Sailing Instructions -- 2014

 

 

Attention


Proof of Insurance will be required this year before launching any boats.  Please read the Notice of Race requirements!

 

 

J/22 Lake George Open/Northeast Championship Regatta Results


      Bow    Sail    Skipper             Boat Name    Total    Race 1    Race 2    Race 3    Race 4    Race 5
1    13    1264    Chris Doyle            Intestate    12    1    2    2    4    3
2    4      1094    RJ Moon                Moonlighting    24    2    3    5    12    2
3    14    1509    Stephen Jones      OK GO    26    4    1    18    2    1
4    3        940    Jed Hoffer              Nutashif    26    6    6    8    1    5
5    10      959    David Godin           Wonton    27    3    5    7    3    9
6    11      317    Peter Doyle             Frosty    48    7    8    6    20    7
7    24    1534    Tom Linville            due over    53    18    14    4    6    11
8    9      1610    Ron Harris              Jazz    55    5    4    17    23    6
9    8        678    James Gillis            Over    59    17    12    3    11    16
10  29    1098    Eamonn Hobbs       Craic Attack    59    14    15    10    5    15
11    6    1644    Johan Koppernaes  Raised J    60    11    27 DNS    1    8    13
12    7      341    Trevor Collins          Alternative Girlfriend    63    9    7    24    19    4
13  30    1570    Amir Mujezinovic    Jupiter    66    8    9    20    21    8
14  26    1557    Rick Provenzano    Knot On Call    71    16    18    11    16    10
15    5      981    Richard Hallagan    Chibougamau    73    12    11    16    7    27 DNF
16  25    1550    John Tarrant           Catchin' J's    73    21    10    15    15    12
17  12    1558    Jason Goscha        Jade    75    15    17    14    10    19
18    2        51    Mark Stuhlmiller      Eudaimania    80    10    13    23    17    17
19  28    1606    Ryan Montgomery  Wind Dog    82    19    16    19    14    14
20  20      487    Ellen Cantrell          Music Man    83    22    20    12    9    20
21  21      657    Rik Alexanderson   Brass Ring    101    25    27 DNF    9    13    27 DNS
22  27    1569    Bob Miller               La Forza del Destino    108    24    19    22    25    18
23  22      867    Christine Lund        Fuzzy Logic    108    23    21    25    18    21
24  23    1040    Kevin Ostrander    Sails Call    116    27 DNF    27 DNC    13    22    27 DNF
25  32    1645    Tom Selfridge        S    119    20    27 DNC    21    24    27 DNS
26    1      311    Jim Irwin                Inertia    121    13    27 DNC    27 DNC    27 DNC    27 DNC
 

J/24 Regatta Results

Message Board

Sailing Photos

 

Upcoming Races

    There are no files in this category.

Entry Forms

    There are no files in this category.

Recent Race Results

LGC Members: There is much more Sailing information available to you if you log in as a Member.

To view/print the Portable Document Format files (PDFs) on this site, download a free Acrobat Reader from Adobe.

 

Home | About LGC: History / Directions / Employment / Contact | Regatta Info | Summer Sports Programs | Banquets: Weddings / Menus

Website Design and Development by Mannix Marketing